Privacy Policy

Who are we?

L’adresse de notre site Web est : https://www.lemoulindegemages.com/

This site is edited by:

LE MOULIN DE GÉMAGES

Val-du-Perche – 61130 GÉMAGES

SIRET : 43141913400017

SIREN : 431 419 134

Code NAF : 9329Z – Other recreational and leisure activities

TVA intra-community : FR91431419134

Phone : +33 (0)2 33 25 15 72

Réf. Declaration to the CNIL : 1829945 v 0

Publication director : Anna IANNACCONE – info@lemoulindegemages.com

Use of personal data collected

Les informations que vous nous communiquez via le présent site sont enregistrées et nécessaires pour utiliser les services de https://www.lemoulindegemages.com/. Elles ne seront utilisées et ne feront l’objet de communication extérieure que pour satisfaire aux obligations légales et réglementaires. Les messages électroniques et les adresses électroniques ne seront conservés que la durée nécessaire à leur traitement.

Commentaries

When you leave a comment on our website, the data entered in the comment form, but also your IP address and the user agent of your browser are collected to help us detect unwanted comments.

An anonymized string created from your e-mail address (also known as a hash) can be sent to the Gravatar service to check if you are using it. The confidentiality clauses of the Gravatar service are available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After validation of your comment, your profile photo will be publicly visible next to your comment.

Contact forms

All contact forms are secured by a reCaptcha. By transmitting your data to us via these forms, you become aware of the elements of our conditions of use and our privacy policy. The information collected is strictly collected in order to be able to respond to your request, and kept only for this purpose. For any request for access, rectification, deletion, you can contact:

by email at the following address : info@lemoulindegemages.com

or by signed letter accompanied by a copy of an identity document to the following address:

LE MOULIN DE GÉMAGES

Val-du-Perche – 61130 GÉMAGES

Cookies

When you visit the MOULIN DE GÉMAGES website, a cookie may automatically be installed on your browser software. A cookie is an element which does not identify the user but is used to record information relating to the browsing of the latter on the website.

This site uses Google Analytics, a website analysis service provided by Google Inc. (« Google »). Google Analytics uses cookies, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The data generated by cookies regarding your use of the site (including your IP address) will be transmitted and stored by Google on servers located in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of assessing your use of the site, compiling reports on site activity for its publisher and providing other services relating to site activity and the use of ‘Internet. Google may communicate this data to third parties in the event of a legal obligation or when these third parties process this data on behalf of Google, including in particular the publisher of this site. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can deactivate the use of cookies by clicking on “No” when the dedicated tab appears or by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, such deactivation could prevent the use of certain features of this site. By choosing to accept the use of tracking cookies, you expressly consent to the processing of your personal data by Google under the conditions and for the purposes described above.

If you post a comment on our site, you will be offered to save your name, email address and website in cookies. It is only for your convenience so that you do not have to enter this information if you post another comment later. These cookies expire after one year.

If you have an account and connect to this site, a temporary cookie will be created to determine if your browser accepts cookies. It does not contain personal data and will be deleted automatically when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will set a number of cookies to store your login information and screen preferences. The lifetime of a login cookie is two days, that of a screen option cookie is one year. If you check “Remember me”, your login cookie will be kept for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookie will be deleted.

By modifying or publishing an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie does not include any personal data. It simply indicates the ID of the item you just edited. It expires after a day.

Content embedded from other sites

The articles on this site may include integrated content (for example videos, images, articles, etc.). Content embedded from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor went to that other site.

These websites could collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with this embedded content if you have an account connected to their website.

Audience metrics and metrics

For statistical and audience measurement purposes, this site also uses cookies and the Google Analytics web analysis services of Google In. (« Google »). Google Analytics uses “Cookies”, text data, which are saved on your computer (by your Internet browser) and which allow an analysis of your use of the site during your visit. The data collected via Cookies concerning your use of the site is transferred to a Google server in the USA and saved on the spot. In the event of activation of IP anonymization on this site, your IP address will however be compressed beforehand by Google, in the member states of the European Union or in the other member states of the Treaty of European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and then compressed. Google will use this information on behalf of the owner of this site in order to analyze your use of the site, to draw up reports on visitor activity and also to provide data to third-party services linked to the use of the site and ‘Internet. Google will not link the IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics to other Google data. You can deactivate the installation and use of Cookies by simply configuring your Internet browser software; however, please be aware that you may not be able to access all of the site’s features in an optimal manner. But you can prevent the recording of personal data (including your IP address) generated by Cookies and the use of the site, as well as the exploitation of this data by Google, by downloading and installing thanks to the link following the browser plugin available : https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

You can find more information about the Google Analytics Privacy Policy and Terms of Service here or in the About Google Analytics section. Please note that on this site, the Google Analytics code “gat._anonymizeIp (); Has been added to ensure that IP masking is collected anonymously (IP masking).

Use and transmission of your personal data

Storage periods of your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are kept indefinitely. This automatically recognizes and approves the following comments instead of leaving them in the moderation queue.

For users who register on our site (if possible), we also store the personal data indicated in their profile. All users can view, modify or delete their personal information at any time (except their username · ice). Site managers can also view and modify this information.

The rights you have over your data

If you have an account or if you have left comments on the site, you can request to receive a file containing all the personal data that we have about you, including those that you have provided to us. You can also request the deletion of personal data concerning you. This does not take into account the data stored for administrative, legal or security reasons.

Transmission of your personal data

Visitor comments are verified using an automated spam detection service.

Contact information

For any information or exercise of your Data Protection rights on the processing of personal data managed by LE MOULIN DE GEMAGES you can contact:

by email at the following address : info@lemoulindegemages.com

or by signed letter accompanied by a copy of an identity document to the following address:

LE MOULIN DE GÉMAGES

Val-du-Perche – 61130 GÉMAGES

Other informations

As part of its public service missions LE MOULIN DE GÉMAGES implements various processing of personal data. As such, it is subject to the provisions of European regulation 2016/679, General Regulation for Data Protection, also called “GDPR”, coming into force on May 25, 2018. This text reinforces the obligations relating to the protection of data and data subjects, hitherto defined by law 78-17 “data processing and Liberties”.

How we protect your data

What are personal data processing? These are all manual or computerized processing operations relating to data allowing the direct or indirect identification of natural persons (for example the use of data such as: first name, photograph, personal e-mail, identification number, personal data location, data specific to a person’s physical, physiological, economic identity, etc.)

What protection do people whose data are processed by LE MOULIN DE GÉMAGES enjoy? For each treatment, in principle during data collection, transparent, concise and complete information must be provided. This should allow data subjects to understand the purpose and help them ensure control of their data by facilitating the exercise of their rights (opposition, access, rectification, erasure, limitation, portability).

Procedures implemented in the event of a data leak

Data leakage: In the event of an anomaly noted, LE MOULIN DE GÉMAGES will have a maximum of 3 days to communicate transparently on its situation. On the one hand, it must inform the competent supervisory authority, the CNIL in France. On the other hand, it will have to warn the people whose data has been hacked, if the leak can create a real risk for their rights and freedoms (sensitive data).

Third-party services that transmit data to us

LE MOULIN DE GÉMAGES ensures the compliance of its partners with the GDPR

Automated marketing and / or profiling operations carried out using personal data

During ad hoc marketing operations, personal data is expressly requested from the user who completes a form if they wish to be contacted. If he browses the site without communicating his personal data, his browsing behavior will be treated anonymously for statistical purposes.

Display of information related to sectors subject to specific regulations

Without object